Products / PU Foam / INOAC & Rogers PORON

INOAC and Rogers PORON polyurethane foam models.

Browse INOAC and Rogers PORON models by series, material model or BISCOTECH reference number, then contact us for availability, adhesive backing, slitting and custom die-cut converting.

Request a Quote

Quotes in as little as 30 minutes. Same-day drawings and samples.

Model reference

Model data for INOAC and Rogers PORON polyurethane foam.

The INOAC list includes 17 selected L, ML, MS, H, HH, FH, LE and slow-recovery SR-S models, with qualitative hardness and recovery characteristics. The Rogers PORON reference list is organized from the model information supplied for the BISCOTECH product catalog. It covers full model searches such as 4790-92-30012-04P, series searches such as PORON 4790-92 or PORON4790-92, and partial references such as 92-30012 or 30012-04P. The catalog also covers the 4790-92, 4701-30, 4701-37, 4701-40, 4701-41, 4701-50, 4701-60, 4790-79, 4701-15, 4701-43RL, 4701-71, 4701-40V0RL and 4701-RS30 series, including TS1, V0-M and PORON ShockPad references. Final availability, specifications and substitutions should be confirmed with our sales team before ordering.

INOAC polyurethane foam

INOAC model reference list.

17 models grouped into 8 rows by type, with shared hardness and recovery characteristics.

INOAC brands, models and characteristics
BrandModelCharacteristics
INOACL-24/L-32Neutral hardness
INOACH-24/H-32/H-48Hard
INOACHH-48/HH-48CDouble-hard (HH)
INOACFH-48CExtra hard
INOACLE-20Soft and stretchable
INOACML-24/ML-32Cushioning; hardness to be confirmed
INOACMS-24/MS-32/MS-40Soft cushioning
INOACSR-S-15P/SR-S-24P/SR-S-32PSoft, slow recovery

ML-24 and ML-32 hardness characteristics require confirmation. Hardness descriptions are qualitative; confirm final material properties with the relevant datasheet.

Rogers PORON polyurethane foam

Standard model reference list.

Brand: Rogers PORON. The middle column keeps the supplied BISCOTECH or reference number where available.

Rogers PORON polyurethane foam models and reference numbers
BrandReference No.PORON Model
Rogers PORON23003924790-92-30012-04P
Rogers PORON30372594790-92-25017-04P
Rogers PORON23003894790-92-25021-04P
Rogers PORON23003274790-92-25024-04P
Rogers PORON23003884790-92-25031-04P
Rogers PORON23003874790-92-25041-04P
Rogers PORON23003864790-92-20081-04P
Rogers PORON23003204790-92-15039-04P
Rogers PORON23003964790-92-15081-04
Rogers PORON23003854790-92-15120-04P
Rogers PORON23003144790-92-12020-04P
Rogers PORON23003074790-92-12030-04P
Rogers PORON23003194790-92-12039-04P
Rogers PORON23003064790-92-12049-04P
Rogers PORON23003084790-92-12059-04P
Rogers PORON31357514790-92-09017-04
Rogers PORON30368854790-92-09020-04P
Rogers PORON30368844790-92-09030-04P
Rogers PORON30202314790-92-09039-04P
Rogers PORON31390204790-92-09090-04P
Rogers PORON23003764790-92-15125-04
Rogers PORON23003774790-92-15188-04
Rogers PORON23003784790-92-15250-04
Rogers PORON23003794790-92-15375-04
Rogers PORON23003804790-92-15500-04
Rogers PORON30256344790-92-12125-04
Rogers PORON23004124790-92-12155-04
Rogers PORON23003444790-92-12375-04
Rogers PORON23075874701-30-25031-04
Rogers PORON23074544701-30-25031-04P
Rogers PORON23075904701-30-25035-04
Rogers PORON23075914701-30-25045-04
Rogers PORON23075224701-30-20062-04
Rogers PORON23075244701-30-20093-04
Rogers PORON23075254701-30-20125-04
Rogers PORON23075264701-30-15188-04
Rogers PORON23075274701-30-15250-04
Rogers PORON23075284701-30-15375-04
Rogers PORON23075294701-30-15500-04
Rogers PORON23074894701-30-25021-04P
Rogers PORON23076314701-30-25037-04P
Rogers PORON23074624701-30-25047-04P
Rogers PORON23076494701-30-20064-04P
Rogers PORON23076484701-30-20095-04P
Rogers PORON30945244701-30-15081-04
Rogers PORON23076524701-30-15125-04
Rogers PORON30476554701-37-14118-04
Rogers PORON30583954701-37-14188-04
Rogers PORON30506764701-37-14256-04
Rogers PORON30493424701-37-14374-04
Rogers PORON30616724701-37-19020-04P
Rogers PORON30616694701-37-19030-04P
Rogers PORON30616704701-37-19039-04P
Rogers PORON30481674701-37-14059-04P
Rogers PORON23024974701-40-30031-04
Rogers PORON23024964701-40-30045-04
Rogers PORON23024234701-40-20062-04
Rogers PORON23034204701-40-20093-04
Rogers PORON23024244701-40-20125-04
Rogers PORON23034234701-40-15125-04
Rogers PORON23024254701-40-15188-04
Rogers PORON23034254701-40-15250-04
Rogers PORON23034324701-40-15375-04
Rogers PORON23034334701-40-15500-04
Rogers PORON23028484701-41-30031-04
Rogers PORON23028494701-41-30045-04
Rogers PORON23028394701-41-20062-04
Rogers PORON23028434701-41-20093-04
Rogers PORON23028374701-41-20125-04
Rogers PORON23028404701-41-15188-04
Rogers PORON23028414701-41-15250-04
Rogers PORON23028424701-41-15375-04
Rogers PORON23028504701-41-15500-04
Rogers PORON30676624701-50-30017-04
Rogers PORON23043504701-50-30020-04
Rogers PORON23043514701-50-30031-04
Rogers PORON23044664701-50-30045-04
Rogers PORON23044614701-50-20062-04
Rogers PORON23044814701-50-20093-04
Rogers PORON23044694701-50-20125-04
Rogers PORON23044494701-50-15188-04
Rogers PORON23044874701-50-15250-04
Rogers PORON23044484701-50-15375-04
Rogers PORON23044474701-50-15500-04
Rogers PORON23076114701-50-30012-04P
Rogers PORON23045214701-60-25031-04
Rogers PORON23045114701-60-25062-04
Rogers PORON23045124701-60-25093-04
Rogers PORON23045474701-60-20031-04
Rogers PORON23045454701-60-20062-04
Rogers PORON23045414701-60-20125-04
Rogers PORON23045574701-60-20188-04
Rogers PORON23045464701-60-15188-04
Rogers PORON23045224701-60-15250-04
Rogers PORON30285914790-79-12080-04
Rogers PORON30285904790-79-12158-04
Rogers PORON30211704790-79-15250-04
Rogers PORON30228604790-79-20062-04
Rogers PORON30228624790-79-20093-04
Rogers PORON31271084790-79-09021-04P
Rogers PORON31061354790-79-09030-04P
Rogers PORON31304724790-79-09039-04P
Rogers PORON30175834790-79-12021-04P
Rogers PORON30175804790-79-12030-04P
Rogers PORON30143874790-79-12039-04P
Rogers PORON3059601PORON ShockPad 0.15 mm
Rogers PORON3059629PORON ShockPad 0.1 mm
Rogers PORON31375004701-SGRL-06020-90
Rogers PORON31375024701-15-06021-90P
Rogers PORON30346164701-15-06030-90P
Rogers PORON31356784701-15-06039-90P
Rogers PORON23069704790-92TS1-12020-04
Rogers PORON31365834790-92TS1-09020-04
Rogers PORON31376274701-15TS1-06021-90
Rogers PORON31377684701-15TS-06030-90
Rogers PORON31367084790-79TS1-09021-04
Rogers PORON30442844701-V0-M-25197-107
Rogers PORON30442834701-V0-M-25236-107
Rogers PORON31086504701-43RL-10039-04
Rogers PORON31078284701-43RL-10080-04
Rogers PORON31078294701-43RL-10118-04
Rogers PORON31124814701-43RL-12039-04
Rogers PORON31079304701-43RL-12080-04
Rogers PORON30986394701-43RL-12118-04
Rogers PORON31505014701-71-20118-112
Rogers PORON31505024701-71-25118-112
Rogers PORON31641804701-40V0RL-11118-04
Rogers PORON31619874701-40V0RL-11157-04
Rogers PORON31619894701-40V0RL-11236-04
Rogers PORON31641794701-40V0RL-11315-04
Rogers PORON31619884701-40V0RL-11394-04
Rogers PORON31665504701-RS30-20020-04P
Rogers PORON31665484701-RS30-15039-04P
Rogers PORON31665494701-RS30-15059-04P
Rogers PORON31666404701-RS30-12080-04P

Converting and customization

Need a PU foam model converted for your assembly?

Send the model number, thickness, drawing, adhesive requirement and estimated quantity. BISCOTECH can support material review, adhesive backing, slitting, lamination and die-cut parts.

PORON model reference reviewDie-cut gaskets and cushioning padsSingle-sided or double-sided adhesiveSlitting and production widthsPrototype sample developmentProduction-ready converted parts